Site24x7's Global Website Monitoring Network

Monitor your web site uptime and response time from multiple geographical locations

We have established a global monitoring network by partnering with leading hosting providers. Our network currently includes servers in 50+ different geographical locations. We will be adding more monitoring locations as we go along.
Below is a continent-wise listing of our monitoring locations along with their IP addresses.

Note: We would recommend you to whitelist all the monitoring locations IP addresses listed below as the polling can happen from an alternate location if any location server is down for maintenance.
Monitoring Locations IP Address
North America
California, US 45.55.24.175
45.33.33.28
72.5.230.111
165.254.168.111
72.5.230.65
104.236.141.173
45.79.98.201
New Jersey, US 74.201.155.108
165.254.167.109
Atlanta, US 173.234.85.91
173.234.85.92
Chicago, US 184.106.199.87
Seattle, US 173.234.81.165
173.234.81.166
Dallas, US 173.234.72.183
173.234.72.184
Houston, US 198.20.253.19
216.230.230.54
Virginia, US 184.73.189.166
New York, US 173.234.70.166
173.234.70.167
104.236.16.22
104.236.114.81
Los Angeles, US 67.203.15.28
Denver, US 192.30.132.157
192.73.242.23
Miami, US 199.201.88.82
Kansas, US 207.126.48.53
208.67.1.76
Washington DC, US 173.193.201.67
Phoenix, US 184.95.56.8
Montreal, Canada 199.19.214.79
Toronto, Canada 208.69.56.237
Queretaro, Mexico 169.57.14.116
Europe
London, UK 213.229.90.97
213.175.192.100
213.175.192.101
213.175.210.4
213.175.210.5
80.76.218.60
176.58.98.218
80.76.218.61
213.219.39.144
Cologne, Germany 176.28.13.209
Munich, Germany 176.9.204.27
Zurich, Switzerland 37.235.50.96
Moscow, Russian 213.183.56.92
Vienna, Austria 37.235.56.210
Warsaw, Poland 37.235.48.47
Bucharest, Romania 31.215.205.205
46.108.39.205
Rotterdam, Netherlands 134.19.176.30
134.19.176.31
134.19.176.80
134.19.176.81
134.19.176.82
Copenhagen, Denmark 77.66.47.161
Brussels, Belgium 87.238.165.164
Ireland 79.125.119.192
217.78.6.89
Paris, France 87.98.215.169
158.255.215.241
Barcelona, Spain 182.54.235.47
Stockholm, Sweden 79.99.1.106
Milano, Italy 95.141.35.131
95.141.37.20
Istanbul, Turkey 46.235.8.142
Tel Aviv, Israel 91.228.126.149
Australia
Melbourne 125.214.65.59
Sydney 101.0.67.53
202.130.47.243
54.253.123.89
New Zealand
Auckland 120.138.27.125
Asia
Shanghai, China 103.6.220.82
Beijing, China 182.92.238.235
Qingdao City,China 115.28.13.215
Hangzhou City, China 121.199.6.163
Nagano, Japan
Tokyo, Japan
175.45.137.201
54.248.99.81
Chennai, India 27.251.30.105
27.251.30.94
121.244.182.117
Mumbai, India 180.149.241.212
Hong Kong 180.235.134.190
119.81.237.98
Singapore City, Singapore 175.41.141.14
139.162.14.50
Middle East
Dubai 86.96.195.202
South America
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 186.226.60.108
Sao Paulo, Brazil 177.71.177.249
Africa
Johannesburg, South Africa 154.0.161.12

You can download the above details as Spreadsheet | PDF | RSS | JSON | CSV | TSV

Note: We would recommend you to whitelist all the monitoring locations IP addresses listed above as the polling can happen from an alternate location if any location server is down for maintenance.

All-in-One Monitoring Solution

Mobile, Website & Web Application Monitoring | Application Performance Monitoring | Server Monitoring | Public & Private Cloud Monitoring | Network Monitoring Plans, Pricing and Sign Up30-days Free Trial, sign up in 30 seconds