Site24x7's Global Website Monitoring Network

Monitor your web site uptime and response time from multiple geographical locations

We have established a global monitoring network by partnering with leading hosting providers. Our network currently includes servers in 50+ different geographical locations. We will be adding more monitoring locations as we go along.
Below is a continent-wise listing of our monitoring locations along with their IP addresses.


Monitoring Locations
IP Address
North America
California, US 72.5.230.111
165.254.168.111
72.5.230.65
72.5.230.84
74.201.155.108
129.250.194.26
New Jersey, US 74.201.155.108
129.250.194.26
Atlanta, US 173.234.85.91
173.234.85.92
Chicago, US 184.106.199.87
Seattle, US 173.234.81.165
173.234.81.166
Dallas, US 173.234.72.183
173.234.72.184
Houston, US 198.20.253.19
Virginia, US 184.73.189.166
New York, US 173.234.70.166
173.234.70.167
Los Angeles, US 67.203.15.28
67.203.15.29
Denver, US 63.235.166.42
Miami, USNew in Site24x7 199.201.88.82
Kansas, US 207.126.48.53
Washington DC, US 173.193.201.67
Pheonix, US 184.95.56.8
Montreal, Canada 199.19.214.79
Toronto, Canada 208.69.56.237
Europe
London, UK 213.229.90.97
213.175.192.100
213.175.192.101
213.175.210.4
213.175.210.5
80.76.218.60
Cologne, Germany 178.77.78.91
Munich, Germany 176.9.204.27
Zurich, Switzerland 37.235.50.96
Moscow, Russian 213.183.56.92
Vienna, Austria 37.235.56.210
Warsaw, Poland 37.235.48.47
Bucharest, Romania 31.215.205.205
Rotterdam, Netherlands 134.19.176.30
134.19.176.31
134.19.176.80
134.19.176.81
134.19.176.82
Copenhagen, Denmark 77.66.111.162
Brussels, Belgium 87.238.165.164
Ireland 79.125.119.192
Paris, France 87.98.215.169
Barcelona, Spain 182.54.235.47
Stockholm, Sweden 79.99.1.106
Milano, Italy 95.141.35.131
Istanbul, Turkey 46.235.8.142
46.235.8.143
Tel Aviv, Israel 91.228.126.149
Australia
Melbourne 125.214.65.59
Sydney 101.0.67.53
202.130.47.243
New Zealand
Auckland 120.138.27.125
Asia
Shanghai, China 103.6.221.56
Beijing, ChinaNew in Site24x7 1.93.1.243
Qingdao City,ChinaNew in Site24x7 115.28.13.215
Hangzhou City, ChinaNew in Site24x7 121.199.6.163
Nagano, Japan
Tokyo, Japan
203.83.246.45
54.248.99.81
Chennai, India 27.251.30.94
121.244.182.117
Mumbai, India 180.149.241.212
Hongkong 180.235.134.190
Singapore City, Singapore 175.41.141.147
Middle East
Dubai 86.96.192.21
South America
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 201.20.20.237
Sao Paulo, Brazil 177.71.177.249
Africa
Johannesburg, South Africa 154.0.161.12
You can download the above details as Spreedsheet | PDF | RSS | JSON | CSV | TSV


Experience Four Solutions in One Console

Website & Web Application Monitoring | Server Monitoring | Public & Private Cloud Monitoring | Application Performance Monitoring
SIGN UP NOW
30-days Free Trial